ANASTASIA'S SPOTLIGHT DANCE

A fun, quality, Christian based dance studio!

THURSDAY 

SHOW 1

Dancers Arrive: 5:15 PM

Show Starts: 5:30 PM

 

1. Saturday 12:00 Tap - Shake Your Groove Thing

Grace Mundell, Emily Stauffer, Leah VanHouter

2. Saturday  2:00 HipHop - Walking Dead

EvaLynn Anderson, Ali DeMatteo, Samantha Grippo, Adara Johnson, Melissa Jong,      Olivia Lander,Rachael Romesser, Savannah Wadkins

3. Pink Panther

            Hannah Wies

4.  Flashlight

            Emily Stauffer, Leah VanHouter

5. Fire On Fire 

            Alexandria Root 

6.  Saturday 12:00 Jazz – No Roots

            Leanna Curts, Chiara Grippo, Adara Johnson, Savannah Wadkins

7. What About Us

            Melissa Jong

8. Saturday 1:00 Jazz – Feelin’ Good

            Laura Curts, Samantha Grippo, Grace Mundell, Rachael Romesser, Emily Stauffer

9. Thursday 5:00 Jazz – Havana 

            Riley Bauer, Leanna Curts, Chiara Grippo, Erin Kuhn, Madison Lass, Meg Parisi,   Mikenna Rivoli, Alex Root, Hannah Wies

 

 

THURSDAY 

SHOW 2

Dancers Arrive: 6:15 PM

Show Starts: 6:30 PM

1. Tuesday  5:15 Pointe – Miss Kezia 

            Alexandria Root, Emily Stauffer, Hannah Wies, Savannah Wadkins

2. Tuesday  5:15 Pointe – Heather – The Meadow

            Leanna Curts, Mikenna Rivoli, Kaitlyn Sipes

3. Try

            Rachael Romesser

4. Tuesday 4:15 Musical Theatre- Bellhop Boogie

            Samantha Grippo, Madison Lass, Meg Parisi Alexandria Root, Amanda Sheehan,  Hannah Wies           

5. Barbie Girl

            Alex Dowd, Adara Johnson

6. Praying

            Eva Lynn Anderson, Melissa Jong

 

7. Tuesday  6:15 Ballet - Requiem For Dream

Leanna Curts , Meg Parisi, Mikenna Rivoli,  Alexandria Root, Kaitlyn Sipes, Hannah Wies

8. Sweet But Psycho

            Rachael Romesser

 

9. Saturday 1:00 Modern – New dance

            Leanna Curts, Chiara Grippo, Adara Johnson, Madison Lass, Alexandria Root, 

Savannah Wadkins, Hannah Wies

10. You Will Be Found

            Eva Lynn Anderson

 

11. Tuesday 4:15 Ballet

            Katie Parisi, Rachael Romesser, Emily Stauffer, Leah VanHouter, Savannah Wadkins

 

12. Thursday Tap:  Hit the Road Jack Chiara Grippo, Madison Lass Adara Johnson Hannah Wies

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

SHOW 3

Show Starts: 7:10 PM

1. Fighting For Me

Erin Kuhn

2. Up Again 

Chiara Grippo, Samantha Grippo

3. Ashes 

 Riley Bauer, Kaitlyn Sipes

4. When The Party's Over 

                  Meghan Parisi, Amanda Sheehan

5. Feeling Good

                  Hannah WIes

6. Read All About It

Chiara Grippo

7. Mean Girls

Sam Grippo

8. L.O.V.E

Alexandria Root

9.Must Have Been The Wind

Savannnah Wadkins

10. Safe and Sound

Chiara Grippo, Hannah Wies

11. Birds

Erin Kuhn

12. You Are Enough

Leanna Curts

13. Elastic Heart 

Meg Parisi

14. Your Love Defines Me

Kaitlyn Sipes

15. Radioactive Lights

Chiara Grippo, Madison Lass, Hannah Wies

 

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

SHOW 1

Dancers Arrive: 4:45 PM

Show Starts: 5:00 PM

1. Saturday  9:15 Pre-dance- Little Itty Pretty One

            Anna Armstrong, Ella Pender , Hayley Metzger, Jovi Metzger, Hannah Steinmetz

 

2. Monday 5:30 Pre-dance

            Bryer Bechtold, Kendall Lipincyzyk, Miranda Wolfe, Blaire Zulauf

 

3. Wednesday  6:15 Pre-dance- I'm Looking Over My Four Leaf Clover

            Lena Cizack, Victoria Iwasko, Lucy Kelley, Stella Rubin, Elena Urbonavicius

 

3. Monday 4:15 Special Needs- Every Move I Make

            Maris Goodman, Melody Kostarellis, Kristina Smout

 

FRIDAY

SHOW 2

Dancers Arrive: 5:30 PM

Show Starts: 5:40 PM

1. Wednesday  4:15 CDT Ballet - Here I am to Worship

            Jessica Donahue, Hayleigh Engle, Cate Hammond, Lauren Mundell, Brook Pagels, 

Reagan Pretko

2. Wednesday 6:15 HipHop- Salute

Sarah Connolly, Chloe Fuller, Elizabeth Hammond, Julianne Hammond, Olivia Placito, Holly Wilkinson

3. Friday 6:30 Tiny Bop HipHop- Hair Up

            Delaney Hirt, Ava Krenzer, Emma Stimson

4. Wednesday  5:15 Jazz/Tap- Friend Like Me

            Jessica Donahue, Hayleigh Engle, Cate Hammond, Lauren Mundell, Brook Pagels, 

Reagan Pretko

5. Friday 4:30 Irish- Song Of The Sea

            Chloe Fuller, Elizabeth Hammond, Julianne Hammond, Samara Sheffield

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

SHOW 3

Dancers Arrive: 6:15 PM

Show Starts: 6:25 PM

1. Friday 6:30 Jazz/Funk- Dancing Queen

Madison Bonacci, Chloe Fuller, Chloe Krenzer, Elizabeth Hammond, Julianne Hammond, 

Greta Morgan, Jocelyn Reis, Mckenna Sullivan, Regan Sullivan

2. Whatever It Takes

            Marley Wride

3. Friday 5:30 Ballet- Count On Me

            Chloe Fuller, Elizabeth Hammond, Julianne Hammond, Emma Stimson, Regan Sullivan

4. Better in Stereo

            Rachael Brewer,Norah Glor

5. Monday 5:15 Jazz- Saved By The Bell

Chloe Fuller, Elizabeth Hammond, Julianne Hammond, Olivia Mundell, Ella Sichak       Gabriella Williams, Marley Wride

 

 

FRIDAY

SHOW 4

Dancers Arrive: 7:00 PM

Show Starts: 7:10 PM

1. Saturday  10:00 CDT Modern

Laura Curts , Norah Glor, Elizabeth Hammond, Julianne Hammond, Antanella Masi, Grace Mundell   , Olivia Mundell, Hannah Phillips, Mckenna Sullivan                        

2. Monday 6:15 Ballet            Party Rock Lullaby

            Elissah Brewer, Lilian Godfrey, Olivia Mundell, Ella Sichak

3. You Are Enough

            Leanna Curts

4. Saturday  9:00 Acro - Calling All The Monsters

Norah Glor, Julianne Hammond, Hannah Phillips , Antanella Masi, Vanessa Wiesmore, Gabriella Williams, Marley Wride                    

5. Wings

            Madison Vache 

6. Saturday  11:00 HipHop- Workout Video

            Elizabeth Hammond, Antanella Masi, Olivia Mundell, Hannah Phillips, Mckenna Sullivan       

7. Sail

            Rachael Brewer

FRIDAY

SHOW 5

Dancers Arrive: 7:45 PM

Show Starts: 7:55 PM

Show Ends: 8:10 PM

 

1. Monday 6:15 Ballet-Crisanna

            Guiliana Alfano, Rachael Brewer, Norah Glor, Grace Mundell , Elliana Tanner, 

Madison Vache, Vanessa Wiesmore, Rena Wilson, Riley Williams, Samantha Williams           

2. Take On The World

            Julianne Hammond, Hannah Phillips

3. Monday 7:15 Jazz/Tap

            Elissah Brewer, Olivia Mundell, Emma Tanner, Gabriella Williams

4. Monday 7:15 Jazz

Breanna Brewer, Rachael Brewer, Norah Glor Grace Mundell, Katie Parisi, 

Madison Vache, Vanessa Wiesmore , Samantha Williams

 

 

Recent Videos

2624 views - 0 comments
3637 views - 0 comments
3750 views - 1 comment