ANASTASIA'S SPOTLIGHT DANCE

A fun, quality, Christian based dance studio!

Competition Students, Thank you for your patience while we discussed next years plans. Please do not be discouraged if you were not placed in the class you had hoped for. Everyone did very well and we are excited for next years classes! Please do not hesitate to email with any questions you may have. All competition students should be present for summer workshops it is important to keep up with flexibility and strength, and even advance over the summer.

COMPETITION TEAM 2021-22

Thank you for a great audition day

If there is an interest in a competition Musical Theater class for a younger age group please let us know


There is a slight change to Saturday schedule

All new competition class Mondays at 6:30, and new jazz on Saturday


Ballet - Please note we suggested ballet time slots for all, we did our best to balance class size and days present in the studio. (there is room for some flexibility) 


If we missed something please let us know!! 


Hip Hop

Thursday Sophie Hip Hop 

Chiara Grippo- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Adara Johnson- pending private lessons- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Madison Lass- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Olivia Lander- (summer auditions)

Alex Root- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Savannah Wadkins- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Hannah Wies- Ballet Thursday 4:00


Second Ballet: Tuesday 5:15


Saturday Alex Hip Hop

Brooklyn Ford- Ballet Monday 4:15

Chloe Fuller- Ballet Monday 4:15

Norah Glor- Ballet Monday 6:15

Elizabeth Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Julie Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Greta Morgan- Ballet Monday 6:15 

Olivia Mundell -Ballet Thursday 6:00

Vanessa Wiesmore- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Marley Wride- Ballet Thursday 6:00


Second Ballet: Tuesday 5:15 or Saturday 1:00


Saturday Kezia Hip Hop

Rachael Brewer- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Ali DeMatteo- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Sam Grippo- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Antanella Masi- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Hannah Phillips- Ballet Thursday 6:00 

Jocelyn Reis- Ballet Monday 6:15

Samara Sheffield- Ballet Monday 6:15

McKenna Sullivan- Ballet Monday 


Jazz

Mon Jazz Lori

Elissah Brewer- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15

Cate Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Lauren Mundell- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15

Ella Sichak- possibly interested 

Layla Weschle- pending summer audition- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15

Gabriella Williams- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15

Marley Wride- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15


Monday NEW Jazz invite Sophie

Mya Arrendall- Ballet Monday 6:15

Lydia Barber- Ballet Monday 6:15

Jessica Folk- Ballet Monday 6:15

Lillian Godfrey- Ballet Monday 6:15

Chloe Krenzer- Ballet Monday 6:15

Isabella Muntz- Ballet Monday 6:15

Jocelyn Reis- Ballet Monday 6:15

Samara Sheffield- Ballet Monday 6:15

McKenna Sullivan- Ballet Monday 

Rena Wilson- Ballet Monday 


Thursday Jazz Crisanna

Leanna Curts- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Chiara Grippo- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Adara Johnson- pending private lessons- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Madison Lass- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Alex Root- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Emily Stauffer- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Savannah Wadkins- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Hannah Wies- Ballet Thursday 4:00 


Second Ballet Tuesday 5:15


Sat Jazz Heather

Rachel Brewer- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Chloe Fuller- Ballet Monday 4:15

Norah Glor- Ballet Monday 6:15

Elizabeth Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Julie Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Greta Morgan- pending private lessons- Ballet Monday 6:15

Olivia Mundell- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Vanessa Wiesmore- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Marley Wride- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15


Sat Jazz Kezia

Charity Barber- pending private lessons- Ballet Saturday

Breanna Brewer- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Laura Curts- Ballet Saturday 11:00

Ali DeMatteo- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Sam Grippo- pending private lessons- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Grace Mundell- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Katie Parisi- pending injury

Madison Vache- Ballet Saturday

Savannah Wadkins- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Kenzie Wiegel- Ballet Saturday

Samantha Williams- pending private lessons- Ballet Saturday


Modern

Thursday Sophie Modern

Leanna Curts-Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Chiara Grippo- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Adara Johnson- pending private lessons- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Madison Lass- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Alex Root- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Emily Stauffer- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Savannah Wadkins- Ballet Thursday 4:00 

Hannah Wies- Ballet Thursday 4:00 


Saturday Kezia Modern

Charity Barber- pending private lessons- Ballet Saturday

Breanna Brewer- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Rachel Brewer- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Laura Curts- Ballet Saturday 11:00

Ali Dematteo- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Sam Grippo- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Olivia Lander- Ballet Saturday

Leah VanHouter- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Savannah Wadkins- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Samantha Williams- pending private lessons- Ballet Saturday


Tap

Thursday 7:00 Tap

Charity Barber- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Elissah Brewer- Ballet Monday 4:15 or 6:15 

Norah Glor- Ballet Monday 6:15

Elizabeth Hammond- Ballet Monday 5:15

Julie Hammond- Ballet Monday 5:15

Olivia Mundell- Ballet Thursday 6:00



Thursday 8:00 Tap

Chiara Grippo- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Adara Johnson- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Madison Lass- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Grace Mundell- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Emily Stauffer- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Hannah Wies- Ballet Thursday 4:00


Acro

Thursday Sophie Acro

Racheal Brewer- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Antanella Masi- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Hannah Phillips- Ballet Thursday 6:00

Madison Vache- Ballet Saturday 

Vanessa Wiesmore- Ballet Thurday 6:00

Marley Wride- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15


Saturday Amanda Acro

Lydia Barber- Ballet Monday 6:15

Elissah Brewer- Ballet Monday 6:15 or 4:15

Chloe Fuller- Ballet Monday 4:15

Norah Glor- Ballet Monday 6:15

Elizabeth Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Julie Hammond- Ballet Monday 4:15

Isabelle Muntz Tumbling camp

Olivia Placito- Monday ballet

Zoee Trifthauser- pending summer audition- Monday ballet

Gabriella Williams- Ballet Monday 4:15 or 6:15


Musical Theatre

Tuesday Musical Theatre

Sam Gripp- Ballet Tuesday 5:15

Elena Ford- Ballet Tuesday, Thursday 

Madison Lass- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Alex Root- Ballet Thursday 4:00

Hannah Wies- Ballet Thursday 4:00


Thank you for a great group of students and families we are excited for the season!!


Recent Videos

2940 views - 0 comments
4013 views - 0 comments
4181 views - 1 comment